Quicktext hotel chatbot
MENU CLOSE
EN
Legal notice

JIVA HILL RESORT – RELAIS & CHÂTEAUX

By accessing this website, the user agrees to the present terms and conditions of use.

Publisher’s information

This website is published by:

Jiva Hill Resort
Route d’Harée
01170 Crozet
+33 (0)4 50 28 48 48
welcome@jivahill.com 

RCS 850 302 407
TVA FR69850302407
Elro Management, Route d’Harée, 01170 CROZET, au capital de 100 000 euros

Web designer’s information

This website was designed and developed by:

Mydear Agency – Genève
www.mydear-agency.com

Web hosting provider’s information:

This website is hosted by:

Infomaniak
www.infomaniak.com


Technology and Civil Liberties:

This website www.jivahill.com is registered on the French organization of Internet security (CNIL).

The Jiva Hill Resort makes every possible effort to ensure that the information provided on the website is accurate and up-to-date, and reserves the right to correct the content at any time and without prior notice. However, The Jiva Hill Resort makes no undertaking and assume no liability, with regard to the relevance, continuity, accuracy, absence of errors, veracity, timeliness, fair and commercial nature, quality, validity and availability of the information contained in this website.

Therefore, The Jiva Hill Resort declines all responsibility for any site interruption, technical problems, for any inaccuracy or omission in the information available on this site, for any damages resulting from a fraudulent intrusion by a third party having given rise to a modification of the information made available on this site.

Intellectual property

Reproduction of any document published on the website of the Jiva Hill Resort is allowed for information purposes only, for strictly private, personal use. Any reproduction or representation of the site, whether total or partial, or of any of its component elements, on any type of support and in any form whatsoever, for other purposes, and notably for commercial use, is expressly forbidden.

All content, photographs and other materials on this website are the property of the Jiva Hill Resort or are released with the permission of their owners, and are subject to copyright and other intellectual property rights

The trademarks, logos, models on this website belong to the Jiva Hill Resort. No interpretation can be made in favour of a licence to use or any other right to use the trademark displayed on the website.

The fraudulent use of the trademark or any other content of the website is totally prohibited. It is forbidden to copy, reproduce, represent, modify and / or exploit, in any way whatsoever and for any purpose, all or parts of the structure and content of the Jiva Hill Resort website.

Le Jiva Hill Resort informs you that it will fully exercise its intellectual property rights and will undertake legal action, including prosecution, if necessary.

Protection of personal data

Any personal data that you submit to the Jiva Hill Resort, through any request is made voluntarily, consented and knowingly. The registration forms contain mandatory fields (marked with an asterisk (*)) and optional fields; If you do not complete the required fields, Jiva Hill Resort may not be able to respond to your request.

The Jiva Hill Resort will not use your personal data for unsolicited communications.

Upon request, the Jiva Hill Resort will delete your personal information from its database, thereby canceling your registration via the website

You will be able to access your personal data and / or request that the information about you be corrected, modified or deleted by mail (via the contact page) or by mail

Photos credits

Lenaka – www.lenaka.net

Gender equality index

Jiva Hill score is 87/100